Dr. Jeffrey Scott Boyer
Dr. Jeffrey S. Boyer
Last updated: Jul 8, 2015

Dr. Jeffrey S. Boyer

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 14 years
  • Graduated from: University Of Washington School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2007
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1205032901

Dr. Jeffrey S. Boyer MD

Hand Surgeon

He is located at 901 North Curtis Road Suite 304 in Boise, ID 83706. Can help patients with the following: Anal Fissure, Avascular Necrosis, Baker's Cyst, Bunions, Rheumatoid Arthritis (RA), Spondylolysis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1205032901. Appointment can be made via the phone number (208) 342-4263. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 2 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Jeffrey Scott Boyer, being an hand surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jeffrey S. Boyer.

  • ACL Tear
  • Achalasia
  • Achilles Tendon Rupture
  • Anal Fissure
  • Appendicitis
  • Arthritis
  • Avascular Necrosis
  • Back Pain
  • Baker's Cyst
  • Boils
  • Bone Spurs
  • Broken Bone
  • Bunions
  • Bursitis
  • Cancer
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cauda Equina Syndrome
  • Cervical Radiculopathy
  • Colon Cancer
  • Compartment Syndrome
  • Crohn's Disease
  • Cubital Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cyst
  • Degenerative Disc Disease (DDD)
  • Dislocated Ankle
  • Dislocated Shoulder
  • Diverticulosis
  • Dupuytren Contracture
  • Elbow Pain
  • Enlarged Spleen
  • Esophageal Cancer
  • Frostbite
  • Gallstones
  • Ganglion
  • Gangrene
  • Hammer Toe
  • Heart Disease
  • Hemorrhoids
  • Hernia
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Replacement
  • Iliotibial Band Syndrome (ITBS)
  • Impingement Syndrome
  • Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
  • Ingrown Toenail
  • Joint Fluid Extraction
  • Knee Pain
  • Knee Replacement
  • Kyphoplasty
  • Kyphosis
  • Low Back Pain
  • Lumbar Spinal Stenosis
  • Lymphedema
  • Meniscus Tear
  • Metatarsal Surgery
  • Morton's Neuroma
  • Osgood-Schlatter Disease
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteomyelitis
  • Pancreatitis
  • Patellofemoral Pain Syndrome (PFS)
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Pilonidal Cyst
  • Plantar Fasciitis
  • Repetitive Motion Disorders (RMDs)
  • Rheumatoid Arthritis (RA)
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Sebaceous Cyst
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Spinal Stenosis
  • Spondylolisthesis
  • Spondylolysis
  • Spondylosis
  • Sprained Ankle
  • Sprained Wrist
  • Stress Fracture
  • Tennis Elbow
  • Tremor
  • Trigger Finger
  • Ulcerative Colitis
  • Whiplash
  • Wrist Surgery

Procedures Performed by Dr. Jeffrey S. Boyer

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Jeffrey S. Boyer

  1. Medicare

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Jeffrey S. Boyer is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Hand Surgery (also registered under: Practitioner - Orthopedic Surgery) .

Bills through: Idaho Hand Center, Pa

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Stryker $223
Acumed $33
Auxilium Pharmaceuticals $20

Other

Food and Beverage $322

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 2007

Additional Specialities

  • Orthopedic Surgeon
  • Surgeon

Affiliated practices

St. Alphonsus Pain Management Center
901 North Curtis Road
Boise, 83706 ID
(208) 342-4263

Affiliated hospitals

SAINT ALPHONSUS REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1055 NORTH CURTIS ROAD
BOISE, 83706 ID
(208) 367-2121
ST LUKE'S REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
190 EAST BANNOCK STREET
BOISE, 83712 ID
(208) 381-2222

Looking for more Hand Surgeons?

Here are hand surgeons in Idaho you may want to explore.

Dr. Louis E. Murdock
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 600 North Robbins Road Boise, 83702, ID
Dr. Steven B. Care
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 600 North Robbins Road Boise, 83702, ID
Dr. Jeremy P. Toomey
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 600 North Robbins Road Boise, 83702, ID
Dr. Lisa R. Rendon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3381 West Bavaria Street Eagle, 83616, ID
Dr. Aaron Hoblet
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4424 East Flamingo Avenue Suite 110 Nampa, 83687, ID
Dr. Jeffrey Dee Stucki
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 710 444 Hospital Way Pocatello, 83201, ID
Dr. Mark Campion Clawson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 304 901 North Curtis Road Boise, 83706, ID
Dr. Charlotte E. Alexander
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 100 Hospital Drive Ketchum, 83340, ID
Dr. Cara Michelle Lorentzen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 304 901 North Curtis Road Boise, 83706, ID

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Jeffrey Scott Boyer have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Jeffrey Scott Boyer is affiliated with St. Alphonsus Pain Management Center.

Where can you meet with Dr. Jeffrey Scott Boyer?

Dr. Jeffrey Scott Boyer's office is located at 901 North Curtis Road Suite 304 in Boise, ID 83706.

Does Dr. Jeffrey Scott Boyer accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Jeffrey Scott Boyer accepts patients with Medicare.

What conditions does Dr. Jeffrey Scott Boyer treat?

Dr. Jeffrey Scott Boyer provides treatment for Anal Fissure, Avascular Necrosis, Baker's Cyst, Bunions, Rheumatoid Arthritis (RA), Spondylolysis. For the full list see this list.

Has Dr. Jeffrey Scott Boyer affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Jeffrey Scott Boyer is affiliated with SAINT ALPHONSUS REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER. For the full list of hospitals see this list.